Catching Features

Middle Series

Open:07:00 Nov 24 2015
Close:06:45 Dec 10 2015
Map:/Scolty NW/events/Scolty West 2/day1/Track 4.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Next middle distance, here in Scolty, WT around 39 mins, visibility in the forest is good but not as good as in Hofwald, a lot of stone features and coverd ground with ferns, so try to watch out for big features in the forest like the stones, enjoy
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

106 official (+29 reruns) 8 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:07  *****
2. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 38:15  
3. georgG Austria OLC Graz 38:16  
4. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:17  *****
5. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 38:30  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 38:39  
7. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 38:42  *****
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 38:50  *****
9. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 38:57  
10. Alri Sweden OK Linné 39:12  
11. teddy Norway KLS 39:14  
12. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:17  
13. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 39:42  
14. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 39:48  
15. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 39:50  
16. smed Kenya . 40:07  
17. rutten Norway NTNUI 40:15  
17. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 40:15  
19. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 40:23  
20. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 40:29  
21. color Switzerland converter 40:30  
22. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 40:32  
23. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 40:42  
24. bruce u Uganda :) 40:43  *****
24. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 40:43  *****
26. aaroj Finland MSP 40:58  
27. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 40:59  
28. EVERTON Brazil COSM 41:02  
29. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 41:07  
30. Audun Heimdal Norway Konnerud IL 41:27  
31. Johanr Sweden GMOK 41:31  
32. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 41:39  *****
33. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 41:42  
34. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 41:50  *****
35. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 42:04  
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 42:21  
37. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 42:32  
38. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 43:00  
39. Ben Sand France viking 43:06  
40. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 43:13  
41. runit Canada GHO 43:25  
42. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 43:29  *****
43. GF Norway ???? 43:55  
44. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 43:58  
45. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 43:59  *****
46. Trying Sweden 44:03  
47. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 44:04  
48. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 44:06  *****
49. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 44:09  
50. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 44:14  
51. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 44:18  
52. teme Finland IkNV 44:24  
53. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 44:32  
54. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 44:48  
55. jeb France VSO 45:18  
56. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 45:19  *****
57. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 45:25  *****
58. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 45:45  *****
59. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 45:50  
60. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 46:02  
61. aaros Finland KR 46:13  
62. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 46:15  
63. Samuel P Sami Ok landehof 46:38  
64. Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar 46:44  
65. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 46:47  
66. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 47:28  
67. Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 47:52  
68. Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg 48:15  
69. HallvardFoss Norway Sandefjord OK 48:33  
70. JohanGrahn Isle of Man Chesthair OK 48:47  
71. DBS Auguzzti CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 48:52  
72. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 49:07  
73. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 49:17  
74. mikeyA United Kingdom EUOC 49:39  *****
75. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 50:15  *****
76. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 50:41  *****
77. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 51:04  
78. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 51:53  
79. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 52:01  *****
80. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 52:37  
81. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 52:45  
82. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 53:39  
83. ur Germany Berlin 53:54  
84. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 56:42  *****
85. Granstedt Sweden IK hakarpspojkarna 57:02  
86. cwgray United States UNO 57:05  
87. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 60:28  
88. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 63:44  
89. ErikBovallius Sweden Järfälla ok 64:56  
90. Aita Spain Limiactiva 66:27  
91. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 67:08  
92. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 68:37  
93. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 73:27  
94. danilo Serbia magic map 76:02  
95. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 76:09  *****
96. Anotylus Spain ALCON 79:49  
97. scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 80:34  
98. Sheryl New Zealand Waikouaiti 84:31  
99. Thalmaya France cacc 90:42  *****
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
R.S Italy dnf  
Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
EinarM Norway Fossum IF dnf  
kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna dnf