Catching Features

Middle Series

Open:07:00 Nov 22 2015
Close:06:45 Dec 08 2015
Map:/Hofwald V2 E/events/Hofwald V2 E/day1/Track 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Some middle races on recent convertions, here in Hofwald with a winning time around 33 mins, open forest with a good visibility so be precise with contours and vegetation :D
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

104 official (+26 reruns) 4 comments

1. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 33:30  
1. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 33:30  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:33  
4. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 33:39  *****
5. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:44  
6. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 33:46  *****
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 33:46  
8. bruce u Uganda :) 33:57  
9. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 34:13  
10. smed Kenya . 34:18  
11. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 34:24  
11. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:24  
13. teddy Norway KLS 34:28  
14. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 34:30  *****
15. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 34:32  
16. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 34:35  
17. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 34:40  *****
18. rutten Norway NTNUI 34:47  
19. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 34:53  *****
20. Johanr Sweden GMOK 35:08  
21. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 35:14  
22. color Switzerland converter 35:23  
23. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:41  
24. georgG Austria OLC Graz 35:47  
24. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 35:47  
26. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 36:02  *****
27. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 36:03  *****
28. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 36:16  
29. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 36:44  
30. Moa Sweden SNO 37:00  
31. GF Norway ???? 37:01  
32. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 37:31  
33. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 37:44  
34. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 37:46  *****
35. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 37:55  
36. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 38:02  
37. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 38:03  
38. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 38:14  
39. Ben Sand France viking 38:15  
40. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 38:21  
41. jeb France VSO 38:34  
42. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:54  
43. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 39:16  
44. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 39:24  
45. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 39:25  
46. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 39:34  *****
47. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 39:51  
48. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:58  
49. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 40:22  
50. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 40:29  
51. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 40:31  
52. teme Finland IkNV 40:36  
53. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 40:37  
54. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 40:54  
55. Uffe Sweden Leksand 41:42  
56. Trying Sweden 42:02  
57. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 42:07  
58. runit Canada GHO 42:13  
58. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 42:13  *****
60. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 42:29  
61. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 42:53  
62. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 43:00  *****
63. Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 43:35  
64. JohanGrahn Isle of Man Chesthair OK 43:41  
65. Samuel P Sami Ok landehof 44:17  
66. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 44:26  *****
67. Granstedt Sweden IK hakarpspojkarna 45:11  
68. Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose 45:35  
69. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 45:46  
70. Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg 46:13  
71. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 46:35  
72. mikeyA United Kingdom EUOC 46:51  
73. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 47:28  
74. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 47:35  
75. ur Germany Berlin 48:11  
76. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 48:16  
77. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 50:31  
78. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 50:50  
79. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 51:08  *****
80. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 53:19  
81. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 55:04  
82. Hans123 Germany 56:07  
83. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 56:14  *****
84. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 58:12  
85. hugostrom Norway ulricehamns ok 59:23  
86. cwgray United States UNO 60:22  
87. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 66:16  
88. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 68:43  
89. Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco 71:28  *****
90. Sheryl New Zealand Waikouaiti 75:14  
91. scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 76:20  
92. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 84:14  
93. chiodonia Switzerland ASCO 110:08  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
SG Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
Albinz Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
HallvardFoss Norway Sandefjord OK dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
DBS Auguzzti CARICOM DödenBakomStyret dnf  
ErikBovallius Sweden Järfälla ok dnf  
VicenteLopez Spain Fundi-o dnf