Catching Features

[World Cup 2015] Stage #1 Race 3

Open:07:00 Sep 05 2015
Close:06:45 Sep 22 2015
Map:/Hoybraten/events/Hoybraten/day1/CF-wcup15-3.course
Created by:color
Description:Night! Last race for the first stage. Night Orienteering. Next stage will follow soon. Can you win the overall ranking?
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

103 official (+38 reruns) 13 comments

1. NattZebra (6) Sweden GMOK 38:42  
2. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 39:36  *****
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 39:49  
4. NattZebra (2) Sweden GMOK 39:58  
5. color (2) Switzerland converter 40:02  
6. jean France VSO 40:06  *****
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:14  
8. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 40:21  *****
9. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:22  
10. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 40:24  
11. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 40:32  
12. Ukhvanov Andrey (3) Russian Federation bananza 40:36  
13. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 40:38  
14. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 40:40  *****
15. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 40:46  *****
16. Alri Sweden OK Linné 40:55  
17. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 40:56  
18. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 41:11  
19. arddu Finland :) 41:27  
20. smed Kenya . 41:51  
21. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:55  
22. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 41:56  
23. Doyle Australia CHOC 41:58  
24. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 42:07  
25. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 42:14  
26. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 42:51  
27. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 42:55  
28. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 43:04  *****
29. aaroj Finland MSP 43:16  
30. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 43:32  
31. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 43:55  
32. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 44:00  
33. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 44:18  *****
34. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 44:30  
35. EVERTON Brazil COSM 44:31  
36. Moa Sweden SNO 44:32  *****
37. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 45:13  
38. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:15  
39. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 45:17  *****
40. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 45:19  
41. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 45:41  *****
42. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 46:01  
43. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 46:15  
44. Mattman (2) Sweden GMOK 46:26  
45. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 46:33  *****
46. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 46:44  
47. Johanr Sweden GMOK 46:51  
48. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 47:47  *****
49. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 48:27  
50. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN 48:33  
51. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 49:03  
52. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 49:50  
53. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 49:51  
54. teme Finland Nouski 50:12  
55. Ben Sand France viking 50:40  
56. challe_swe (3) Sweden IFK Mora 51:01  
57. Pasta20 (2) Sweden Järfälla OK 51:30  
58. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 51:52  
59. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 52:22  
60. Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK 52:24  
61. Trying (2) Sweden 52:46  
62. runit (2) Canada GHO 52:49  
63. Monki Sweden OLGY Slayers 52:55  
64. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 53:58  
65. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 56:34  *****
66. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 59:13  *****
67. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 60:09  
68. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 60:54  *****
69. HeddaRB Norway NTNUI 61:03  
70. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 61:27  
71. DANSKEN (2) Denmark danmark ok 61:53  
72. amukon Norway Bodø og Omegn Orientering IF 62:44  
73. Johan_zhe Sweden Linköpings OK 63:50  
74. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 64:22  
75. Elias Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered Utby OL-klubb 64:38  
76. abrandt Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure 64:57  
77. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 67:47  *****
78. spitsov Norway OK Linné 68:07  
79. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 69:19  
80. SERG (2) Russian Federation 70:27  
81. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 71:05  
82. makoto (2) Japan OLK 71:12  
83. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 71:31  
84. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 72:09  
85. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 72:57  
86. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 75:53  
87. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 77:31  
88. oksove (2) Norway Centrum OK 79:32  *****
89. bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK 80:51  
90. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 83:42  
91. CCuelho (3) Uruguay FUO 85:00  
92. Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose 88:12  
93. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 88:27  
94. ramzabeoulwe (2) New Caledonia 89:18  *****
95. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 90:17  
96. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 95:25  *****
97. Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen (2) Norway Bækkelagets SK 100:12  
98. AdrianSO Norway freidig 117:35  *****
99. Grehnen Sweden Gunsans Gossar 130:26  
100. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 162:54  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Egil Morast Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
jo1358 Norway freidig dnf  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ dnf  
Oscarlyngen Norway Frol IL dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  
Rosine Germany TriFun dnf  
Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  *****
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
draunet Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
Linus Malmsten (2) Sweden Malmö OK dnf  
challe_swe (2) Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
rutten (2) Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL dnf  
ur (2) Germany Berlin dnf  
DNF (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Lunkan (2) Sweden OK Orion dnf  
CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO dnf  
John Vallin2 (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
NattZebra (3) Sweden GMOK dnf  
ur (3) Germany Berlin dnf  
runit (3) Canada GHO dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey (4) Russian Federation bananza dnf  
NattZebra (4) Sweden GMOK dnf  
ur (4) Germany Berlin dnf  
NattZebra (5) Sweden GMOK dnf