Catching Features

OCAD: River-Sprint (Day 2)

Open:16:00 Dec 19 2005
Close:16:00 Dec 29 2005
Map:/The River/events/The River/day1/Day 2.course
Created by:Pevi
Description:Second race on this map. New course with some new areas of the map.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

130 official (+39 reruns) 12 comments

1. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 7:52  
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:01  
3. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:03  
4. mb Norway FSK 8:04  
5. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 8:06  *****
5. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 8:06  
7. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 8:09  
8. Olga Finland OuTa 8:10  *****
8. Ben France TAD 8:10  
8. Jones Italy TST 8:10  
11. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 8:11  *****
11. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 8:11  
11. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 8:11  
14. frog Grenada run tan plan 8:12  
14. CalleR Finland JRV 8:12  *****
14. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 8:12  
14. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 8:12  *****
14. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 8:12  
14. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 8:12  
20. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 8:14  
21. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 8:16  
22. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 8:18  
23. Ours du 69 France JOG 8:22  
24. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 8:23  
24. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 8:23  
24. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 8:23  
27. too fast! France theteam 8:24  
28. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 8:26  *****
29. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 8:28  
30. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 8:29  *****
31. jover Belgium OMEGA 8:30  *****
31. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 8:30  *****
31. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 8:30  *****
31. Martin Great Britain SYO 8:30  
31. julien France coatarmor 29 8:30  
36. Théo France JOG 8:31  
36. SchIve Norway Halden SK 8:31  
38. Ulf Norway Frol IL 8:36  
38. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 8:36  
40. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:37  *****
41. Nails United Kingdom SYO 8:38  
41. blomman Sweden IKHP 8:38  
43. Tom Italy NTNUI 8:41  
44. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 8:43  
45. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 8:44  
45. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 8:44  
47. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 8:47  
47. liegeois denis France LRACO 8:47  *****
49. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 8:52  
50. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 8:54  
51. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 8:56  
52. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 8:58  
52. Jocke B Sweden Sÿvedalens AIK 8:58  
52. hea Sweden VBOL 8:58  
55. Blackburn Finland TP 9:01  *****
56. Pantse Finland YP 9:02  
56. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:02  
58. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 9:05  
59. nighto France COTS 9:07  
60. pk Scotland ESOC 9:08  
61. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 9:09  
62. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:10  
63. Sasse Sweden IKHP 9:12  
64. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 9:16  
65. oischti Norway Bækkelaget SK 9:21  
66. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 9:22  
67. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 9:24  
68. jeb France VSO 9:25  
69. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 9:29  
70. Too slow France NOSE 9:31  
71. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 9:33  
72. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 9:36  *****
73. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 9:42  
74. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 9:47  
75. vx Norway Tyrving IL 9:51  
76. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 9:52  
77. MapRunner Great Britain HH 9:55  
77. Andreass Norway Løten OL 9:55  
79. Pim France HVO 10:14  
80. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:15  
81. querem France orientalp 10:27  
82. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 10:28  
83. Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 10:49  
84. Gustav Eklöf Sweden IK Ymer 10:57  
84. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 10:57  
86. renni Switzerland bussola ok 11:05  
87. Mélanie France HVO 11:10  
88. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 11:11  
89. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 11:13  
90. chissick Israel Galilee 11:17  
91. Ursula Switzerland OLC Kapreolo 11:19  
92. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 11:46  
93. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 11:56  *****
94. m4rknoc Britain NOC 11:59  
94. Brecher1 Germany BTG 11:59  
96. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 12:30  
97. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 13:05  
98. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 13:19  
98. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 13:19  
100. Mitsku Finland 13:24  
101. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 13:38  
102. Elen Norway Frol IL 13:42  
103. Christopher Norway OK Moss 14:52  
104. Jaunis Finland OK77 15:24  
105. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 15:39  
106. masterKjell Norway Fsk 16:07  
107. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 16:10  
108. JDP United States QOC 16:12  
109. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 16:17  
110. Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok 17:38  
111. nioc Antarctica pijo 17:59  
112. agustincb Spain Calasparra 18:35  
113. svendinvenn Norway Ganddal IL 21:18  
114. miki China olway.cn 23:24  
115. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 23:34  
116. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 81:36  
remox Italy rem maps dnf  
Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK dnf  
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
ghostrunner Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
Simon Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
olav ersland Norway Fana IL dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
Per Sjokvist Sweden Täby OK dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  
chrs Denmark Farum dnf  
dÿhli Norway Lÿten OL dnf