Catching Features

OCAD: River-Sprint (Day 1)

Open:16:00 Dec 18 2005
Close:16:00 Dec 29 2005
Map:/The River/events/The River/day1/Day 1.course
Created by:Pevi
Description:3 fast races on this fantasy map. Great number of details. Quick choices. No time to sleep here! =D
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

146 official (+73 reruns) 13 comments

1. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 9:12  
2. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 9:14  
3. Théo France JOG 9:17  
4. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 9:18  
5. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:25  *****
6. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 9:26  
7. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 9:27  *****
7. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 9:27  *****
7. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 9:27  *****
7. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 9:27  
11. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 9:36  
12. frog Grenada run tan plan 9:37  
13. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:38  
14. mb Norway FSK 9:39  
14. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 9:39  
14. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 9:39  
17. Jones Italy TST 9:40  
17. SchIve Norway Halden SK 9:40  
19. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:41  
20. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 9:42  *****
20. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 9:42  
22. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 9:45  
23. blomman Sweden IKHP 9:46  
24. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 9:47  
25. chrs Denmark Farum 9:50  
26. Ours du 69 France JOG 9:51  
27. Ben France TAD 9:53  
28. godders Great Britain Interlopers 9:54  
28. too fast! France theteam 9:54  
30. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:56  
30. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 9:56  
32. Nails United Kingdom SYO 9:57  
33. Tom Italy NTNUI 10:00  *****
33. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 10:00  
35. Olga Finland OuTa 10:01  *****
36. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 10:02  
36. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 10:02  
38. Martin Great Britain SYO 10:04  
38. Too slow France NOSE 10:04  
40. Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 10:05  
40. Fenrik Norway FK 10:05  
42. CalleR Finland JRV 10:06  
43. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 10:07  
44. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 10:09  
45. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 10:11  
46. Sverre Norway Tyrving IL 10:13  
47. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 10:15  
48. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 10:16  *****
48. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 10:16  
50. jover Belgium OMEGA 10:18  
51. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 10:20  
52. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 10:22  
53. Andreass Norway Løten OL 10:23  
54. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 10:25  *****
54. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 10:25  
56. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 10:27  
57. Strand Sweden GMOK 10:28  
58. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 10:29  
59. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 10:30  
60. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:31  
60. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 10:31  
62. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 10:43  
63. Blackburn Finland TP 10:45  
64. pk Scotland ESOC 10:46  
64. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 10:46  
66. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 10:49  *****
67. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 10:50  
68. vx Norway Tyrving IL 10:52  
69. oischti Norway Bækkelaget SK 10:55  
70. Pim France HVO 10:57  
71. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 11:03  *****
72. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 11:04  
73. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:05  
74. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 11:11  
75. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 11:12  
76. Gustav Eklöf Sweden IK Ymer 11:18  
77. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 11:26  *****
78. Karine France HVO 11:32  
79. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 11:35  
79. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 11:35  
81. liegeois denis France LRACO 11:38  
81. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 11:38  
83. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 11:45  *****
84. Pantse Finland YP 11:48  
85. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 11:52  
86. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 11:53  
87. Mélanie France HVO 12:01  
88. Elen Norway Frol IL 12:12  
89. hea Sweden VBOL 12:15  
90. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 12:18  
91. anderfo Norway NTNUI 12:20  
92. piel France ACA 12:31  
93. Per Sjokvist Sweden Täby OK 12:33  
94. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 12:39  
95. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 12:45  
96. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 12:52  
97. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 13:08  
98. Ursula Switzerland OLC Kapreolo 13:21  
99. Brecher1 Germany BTG 13:27  
100. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 13:34  
100. MapRunner Great Britain HH 13:34  
102. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 13:36  
103. achwel Finland hiisirasti 13:47  
104. JDP United States QOC 13:48  
105. olav ersland Norway Fana IL 13:59  
106. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 14:02  
106. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 14:02  
108. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:03  
109. Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok 14:08  
110. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:09  
111. chissick Israel Galilee 14:21  
112. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 14:34  
113. remox Italy rem maps 14:36  
114. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 14:39  
115. miki China olway.cn 14:56  
116. renni Switzerland bussola ok 15:19  
117. jeb France VSO 15:38  
118. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 15:49  *****
119. masterKjell Norway Fsk 15:58  
120. agustincb Spain Calasparra 16:08  
121. gemraid France 16:31  
122. Ulf Norway Frol IL 16:32  
123. svendinvenn Norway Ganddal IL 16:33  
124. querem France orientalp 16:52  
125. Christopher Norway OK Moss 18:01  
126. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 18:08  
127. Mitsku Finland 18:09  
128. m4rknoc Britain NOC 18:44  
129. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 18:45  
130. ms Norway HMKG 19:03  
131. Jaunis Finland OK77 19:50  
132. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 21:32  
133. Fismen Norway Nydalens SK 22:40  
134. nioc Antarctica pijo 22:41  
135. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 27:44  
136. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 28:39  
137. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 99:49  
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
julien France coatarmor 29 dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
senior Switzerland olg chur dnf  
FredrikS Denmark Farum dnf  
dÿhli Norway Lÿten OL dnf