Catching Features

Long Sprint

Open:12:45 Dec 18 2005
Close:16:00 Dec 22 2005
Map:/rnd-0n8a0e80e8b4eypa2j00dwf42srr00b1rrm893/events/Kyllingham/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Sprint in fast steep terrain. If you run under 20' it`s a good time. (19' better)=P I think Pevi will winn with 20''... He is so damn good! Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

88 official (+12 reruns) 12 comments

1. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 17:53  *****
2. SchIve Norway Halden SK 18:09  *****
3. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 18:42  *****
4. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 18:54  
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:02  
6. Nails United Kingdom SYO 19:04  
7. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 19:12  *****
8. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 19:30  
9. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 19:33  
10. Théo France JOG 19:39  
11. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 19:47  
12. mb Norway FSK 20:05  
13. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 20:13  
14. Ours du 69 France JOG 20:29  
15. Tom Italy NTNUI 20:34  
16. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 20:53  
17. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 21:34  
18. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 21:38  *****
19. frog Grenada run tan plan 21:52  
20. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 21:59  *****
21. Ben France TAD 22:29  
22. Blackburn Finland TP 22:31  
23. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:42  
23. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 22:42  
25. julien France coatarmor 29 23:09  
26. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 23:15  
27. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 23:21  *****
28. Olga Finland OuTa 24:20  
29. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 24:28  
30. MapRunner Great Britain HH 25:00  
31. jover Belgium OMEGA 25:28  
32. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 25:48  
33. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 26:01  
34. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 26:15  
35. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 26:22  
36. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 26:43  *****
37. jeb France VSO 26:54  
38. Mélanie France HVO 26:55  
39. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 27:12  
40. Pim France HVO 28:29  
41. oischti Norway Bækkelaget SK 28:47  
42. Too slow France NOSE 29:07  
43. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 29:13  
44. CalleR Finland JRV 29:30  
45. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 29:36  
46. larsmoh Norway Wing OK 31:58  
47. piel France ACA 32:14  
48. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 34:18  
49. Andreass Norway Løten OL 35:02  
50. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 35:24  
51. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 39:40  
52. balisoraptor France COLE 43:41  
53. BLegg United States ORCA 48:03  
54. Eriol Sweden Stora Tuna IK 53:48  
55. Survald Norway Øvrebÿ og Vindbjart 74:46  
Tobi Austria OK Tyr dnf  
Christopher Norway OK Moss dnf  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
ory Norway Rennebu dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
Axel F Germany Bielefelder TG dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
blomman Sweden IKHP dnf  
teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda dnf  
yobbienteer Australia Red Roos dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Mellbye Norway Compass Club dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  *****
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Elen Norway Frol IL dnf  
olav ersland Norway Fana IL dnf  
Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Mitsku Finland dnf