Catching Features

Djursjön Middle

Open:08:00 Apr 03 2015
Close:08:00 Apr 10 2015
Map:/Djursjön 2/events/Djursjön 2/day1/Course1.course
Created by:NattZebra
Description:High speed and lots of marches. WT 22:30 Have fun!
Avg Rating:3.7 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

76 official (+14 reruns) hide comments

1. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:29  *****
intense, nice density, like it!
2. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:16  *****
Change the treesettings, lower density and higher trees(just change the values in "edit trees") Good first-convesion!
3. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 23:27  *****
I think you should make it less dense between trees and maybe replace those enoying little bushes on the ground with something else ;) otherwise nice
4. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:54  *****
good race! just the trees.. :/
5. color Switzerland converter 23:56  
6. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 24:02  
7. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:14  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:18  *****
Oh lord, the bumping into trees...
9. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:20  *****
bumping into trees makes it unfair...
10. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 24:45  
11. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 24:55  
12. schive. (2) Norway Halden SK 25:37  
13. Rulltrappa Sweden 25:42  
14. aaroj Finland MSP 25:48  
15. Lazy ass Italian (2) Italy U.s Primiero 26:23  
16. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 26:42  
dat density
17. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:56  
18. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 26:58  
19. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 27:07  
20. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 27:36  
21. EVERTON Brazil COSM 27:37  *****
22. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 27:52  
23. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 28:23  
24. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 28:48  
I think I have some mapmaking-teaching to do...
25. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 29:08  
26. runit Canada GHO 29:15  
27. Ben Sand France viking 29:39  
28. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 30:42  
29. andre de veirman Belgium trol 30:48  *****
30. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 30:57  *****
31. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:59  
32. mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:50  
33. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 32:02  
34. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:03  
35. WiGGLAREN Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:14  
36. Xem Belarus BSU OK 32:15  
37. Uffe Sweden Leksand 32:28  
38. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 32:54  
39. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:01  *****
40. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 34:09  
41. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 34:21  
42. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 34:59  
43. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 36:47  
44. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 37:03  
45. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 37:19  
46. jeb France VSO 37:25  *****
47. Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose 39:24  
48. x111xx Russian Federation 40:16  
49. cwgray United States UNO 40:47  
50. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 42:09  
51. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 42:13  
52. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 43:36  
53. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 46:06  
54. Sindre Ø. Deisz Norway NTNUI 47:42  *****
55. ur Germany Berlin 52:18  *****
56. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 55:00  
57. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 55:02  
58. Ura Russian Federation 55:20  *****
59. tito31 Chile cotem 56:44  
60. Pettsson Sweden OK Djerf 57:32  *****
61. Linus Malmsten (2) Sweden Malmö OK 67:05  
62. Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK 68:05  *****
63. MATHISW (2) France TAD 70:43  
64. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 72:24  
65. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 84:24  
66. M.Chekunova Ukraine NONAME 95:01  
67. Konny Spain Orca Palencia 134:40  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Viktorgu Latvia IKHP dnf  
Vincent22 Switzerland OLRO dnf  
clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok dnf  
scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club dnf  
eliot Switzerland dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
LukasE Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
ivarll Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL dnf  
Konny (2) Spain Orca Palencia dnf  
Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Trinekarlberg (2) Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
artem (2) Ukraine dnf  
Vomax (2) Turkey ROTA OK dnf  
testuser (2) Norway testclub dnf  
Charles (2) Sweden Ärla IF dnf