Catching Features

Komenskeho sady sprint

Open:08:00 Mar 18 2015
Close:08:00 Mar 25 2015
Map:/Ostrava park 1 8/events/Ostrava park 1 8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Started this map some years ago and finalized now with some fictive gardening and contours like I remeber the terrain looks like. Fences and settments are unpassable and hedges and other objects like this passable. Too easy but launch it anyway :)
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

109 official (+35 reruns) 5 comments

1. The Moose New Zealand 12:25  *****
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:28  
3. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 12:30  
4. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 12:43  
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:45  *****
6. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:49  
7. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 12:58  
8. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 13:05  
9. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:08  *****
10. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 13:09  
10. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:09  
12. aaroj Finland MSP 13:11  
13. color Switzerland converter 13:12  
14. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:14  
15. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:15  
16. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 13:18  *****
16. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 13:18  
18. svertu Belize svertu 13:19  
19. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 13:20  
20. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 13:23  
21. Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:24  
22. Rulltrappa Sweden 13:26  
23. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 13:27  *****
24. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 13:32  
25. Mellan Sweden SIK 13:34  
26. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 13:37  
27. matu Finland Paimion Rasti 13:45  
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 13:47  
29. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 13:49  
30. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 13:53  
31. Ben Sand France viking 13:56  
32. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 13:59  
33. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 14:01  
34. Nm Norway NTNUI 14:05  
35. jeb France VSO 14:09  *****
35. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 14:09  *****
35. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 14:09  
38. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 14:20  
39. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 14:23  
40. andre de veirman Belgium trol 14:25  
41. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:29  
42. Xem Belarus BSU OK 14:36  
43. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 14:39  
44. Uffe Sweden Leksand 14:43  
45. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 14:51  *****
46. stevegregg United States BAOC 14:54  
47. Ben France TAD 14:56  
48. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 15:02  
49. camd New Zealand NWOC 15:05  
50. Niels Christian Hellerud Norway Halden SK 15:11  
50. TL Portugal 15:11  
52. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 15:21  *****
53. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:26  
53. WeserF China OL-Teamet 15:26  *****
53. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 15:26  
56. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:28  
57. SERG Russian Federation 15:53  
58. mk77 France ze ouineurs 16:02  
59. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 16:03  
60. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:15  
60. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 16:15  *****
62. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 16:23  
63. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 16:34  
64. Espen S Skiri Norway Bodø og Omegns IF 16:42  *****
65. MathiO Austria OLC Graz 16:51  
66. Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose 16:53  
67. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 17:00  
68. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 17:11  
69. Floke Sweden Vikings 17:13  
70. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 18:09  
71. ur Germany Berlin 18:16  *****
72. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 18:44  *****
73. SINED France OPA Montigny 19:12  *****
74. Barbara Italy 20:00  
75. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 20:06  *****
76. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 20:18  
77. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 20:25  
78. cwgray United States UNO 20:40  
79. rico76 France COBS 21:09  
80. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 21:11  *****
81. Juan Cornejo Spain Cipote Team 21:15  
82. scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 21:31  
83. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 21:48  
84. tito31 Chile cotem 21:54  
85. Storesandgubben Norway Express 22:43  
86. Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK 22:56  *****
87. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 24:27  
88. Mad Moose France TAF 24:40  
89. Map Runner United States OK 25:45  
90. Grog Canada EOOC 26:03  
91. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 26:43  
92. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 27:26  
93. Jadir Brazil COC 29:25  
94. Boris Uruguay OCOC 31:38  
95. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 32:15  
96. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 34:11  
97. Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco 36:15  *****
98. eliot Switzerland 38:17  
99. Aita Spain Limiactiva 39:03  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Ramderb Sweden IS Slottshojden dnf  
clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok dnf  
AxelTr Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Nando Great Britain Tay dnf