Catching Features

Short Distance

Open:16:00 Dec 12 2005
Close:16:00 Dec 18 2005
Map:/rnd-1ei80sg0e8ahqi6l6h080i58a4k7nfkg7cgxc3/events/North Hawesland/day1/Middle.course
Created by:maetthu
Description:Random map with some added symbols. Winning time arround 21:20. My first try...
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

99 official (+12 reruns) 10 comments

1. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 21:48  *****
2. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 21:52  
3. Théo France JOG 21:58  
3. Nails United Kingdom SYO 21:58  
5. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 21:59  
6. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 22:01  
6. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:01  
8. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 22:02  
9. lucasbasset France JOG 22:07  
10. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 22:09  
11. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 22:10  *****
12. CalleR Finland JRV 22:11  
13. kola Russian Federation iskatel 22:12  
13. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 22:12  
15. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 22:13  
15. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 22:13  
17. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 22:14  
18. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 22:22  
19. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 22:23  
20. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 22:24  *****
20. godders Great Britain Interlopers 22:24  
22. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 22:25  
23. too fast! France theteam 22:26  
24. Ours du 69 France JOG 22:27  
25. julien France coatarmor 29 22:28  
26. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 22:31  *****
26. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 22:31  
28. frog Grenada run tan plan 22:32  
29. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 22:33  *****
29. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 22:33  
31. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 22:35  *****
31. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 22:35  
33. Mat6911 France LRACO 22:36  
33. biggins United States CSU 22:36  
35. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 22:40  *****
35. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:40  
37. mb Norway FSK 22:47  
37. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:47  
39. gabriel Liechtenstein Vaduz 22:50  
40. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 22:52  
40. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 22:52  
42. Jones Italy TST 22:54  
43. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:58  
44. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:06  
45. Pantse Finland YP 23:08  
45. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 23:08  
47. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 23:12  *****
48. Blackburn Finland TP 23:15  
49. Maxx France TAD 23:21  
49. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 23:21  
51. sim France TAD 23:22  
52. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 23:26  
53. Ulf Norway Frol IL 23:29  
53. mio Switzerland OLV Zug 23:29  
55. Tom Italy NTNUI 23:33  
56. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 23:34  
57. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 23:35  
58. Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck 23:43  
59. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 23:46  
60. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:50  
61. Too slow France NOSE 23:51  
62. piel France ACA 24:08  
63. nighto France COTS 24:10  
64. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 24:23  
65. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 24:30  *****
65. Martin Great Britain SYO 24:30  
65. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 24:30  
68. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 24:32  
69. Andreass Norway Løten OL 24:39  
70. oischti Norway Bækkelaget SK 24:42  
71. jover Belgium OMEGA 24:50  *****
72. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 25:07  
73. Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK 25:13  
74. olav ers Norway Fana IL 25:19  
75. MapRunner Great Britain HH 25:30  
76. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 26:05  
77. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:25  
78. Jonas Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:05  
79. Magnusson Sweden OK Nolaskogsarna 29:04  
80. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 30:24  
81. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 30:49  
82. JDP United States QOC 31:51  
83. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 33:59  
84. Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 34:24  
85. Elen Norway Frol IL 34:53  
86. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 50:30  
87. Mitsku Finland 51:26  
88. Odin Ringstad Norway OK Skøynar 61:30  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
Sverre Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
mat-d New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
ingemarc Sweden FK Boken dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
tetoti France ASPTT TOULON dnf