Catching Features

[wcup-map#21-reused]-sprint

Open:05:00 Dec 02 2014
Close:04:45 Dec 18 2014
Map:/WOC2014Long_east/events/WOC2014Long_east/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:color
Description:sprint - next map in the series. Houses and private ground are not crossable, everything else is. Sorry guys for the problems with my 200th upload. This one should work. Have fun :)
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

118 official (+34 reruns) 8 comments

1. Alexander Wiklund (3) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 14:46  
2. color (2) Switzerland converter 15:27  
3. OBT France KLS 15:35  *****
4. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:36  *****
5. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:48  
6. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 16:00  *****
7. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:02  
8. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 16:03  
9. jean France VSO 16:05  *****
10. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 16:07  
11. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 16:12  
12. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 16:34  *****
13. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 16:37  
14. smed Kenya . 16:44  
15. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 16:45  *****
16. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:21  
17. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:30  
18. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 17:32  
19. teddy Norway KLS 17:54  
20. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:57  
21. Rulltrappa Sweden 18:16  
22. runit Canada GHO 18:25  
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:28  
24. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 18:41  
25. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:52  
26. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 18:59  
27. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 19:07  
28. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 19:10  
29. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 19:13  
30. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 19:23  
31. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 19:24  
31. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 19:24  
33. HPM Norway NTNUI 19:29  
34. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 19:31  
35. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 19:57  
36. EVERTON Brazil COSM 20:11  
37. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 20:12  
38. EinarM Norway Fossum IF 20:20  
39. Ben Sand France viking 20:25  
40. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 20:46  
41. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 21:09  *****
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:21  
43. perwhite France KLS 21:26  
44. Søren Denmark OK ØST 21:32  
45. Adair MS Brazil CODD 21:33  
46. aaroj Finland MSP 21:44  
47. Jerryhalden (3) Norway Innvendinger<3 21:45  
48. svertu (2) Belize svertu 21:46  
49. Trying Sweden 21:51  
50. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 21:58  
51. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:11  
52. vasily Ukraine Kiev 22:22  
53. Benjamin Leduc (2) France Corrèze CO 22:30  
54. Jean Dourados (2) Brazil CODD 22:38  
55. jeb France VSO 22:46  *****
56. j-engström Norway OK Orion 22:57  
57. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 23:09  
58. Niklas Bjarne Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 23:22  
59. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 23:40  
60. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 23:48  *****
61. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 24:03  *****
62. Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen 24:19  
63. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 24:20  
64. Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:23  
65. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 24:24  
66. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 24:29  
67. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:35  
68. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 24:49  
69. Niels Christian Hellerud Norway Halden SK 25:02  
70. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 25:22  
71. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 25:23  
72. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 25:52  
73. Glowbox (2) Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland 26:11  
74. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:17  *****
75. runningryan2303 (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 26:40  
76. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 27:12  
77. SG Sweden IF Rigor 27:34  
78. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 27:53  *****
79. Monki Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:09  
80. HeddaRB Norway NTNUI 28:27  
81. Tero42 (2) St. Lucia Kalevan Rasti 28:41  
82. Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK 29:13  
83. Z (2) Sami Gammeldalen IL 30:14  
84. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 30:28  
85. pappa (2) Sweden Ok gipen 30:31  *****
86. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 30:33  
87. gvtoukc France TSN 30:45  
88. Joacil Brazil CORELE 30:52  
89. Jerryhalden (2) Norway Innvendinger<3 30:57  
90. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 32:01  
91. Murrell Sweden IKHP 32:51  
92. ur (2) Germany Berlin 34:29  *****
93. cwgray United States UNO 35:14  
93. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 35:14  
95. Remitz Bhutan Gällstadbygdens sok 35:19  
96. beerdog Sweden IKHP 36:06  
97. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 38:13  
98. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 39:04  
99. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 39:14  *****
100. Flying FIN Afghanistan OKmum 39:15  *****
101. felipeha Spain COV 39:43  
102. The Australoper Australia AL 39:47  
103. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 40:37  
104. khalex Russian Federation Personal 40:41  
105. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 41:35  
106. mattiasK Seychelles snättringe sk 41:42  
107. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 42:31  
107. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 42:31  
109. Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal ADFA 42:38  
110. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 44:51  
111. oyvindberg Norway Nansen 44:55  
112. simeon.burrill (2) Australia BBB 45:13  
113. calderma (2) Italy Firenze Orienteering 55:31  
114. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 61:06  *****
115. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 62:00  
116. yannickw (2) France TAD 62:04  
117. barat France Vélox 75:10  
118. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 85:48  
JHost Sweden Hjarnarps GH OL dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
peulopes Portugal ADFA dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Steinthal Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
MTØ Denmark IFK Goteborg dnf  
Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
RS2 Ukraine dnf  
Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Benjamin Leduc France Corrèze CO dnf  
AstonKey1 Australia MFR dnf  
VegardGul Norway NTNUI dnf  
Rolzz Spain GODIH Albacete dnf  
Vimark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
clownerak (2) Netherlands Järfälla ok dnf  
Ivar Lundanes (2) Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn dnf  
JohnVallin (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Tero Rist (2) Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
AxelTr (2) Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL dnf  
abrandt (2) Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure dnf  
JohnVallin (3) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  *****
Paul_Sirum (3) Norway Frol IL dnf