Catching Features

[SM-Medel]-Upplandsberget

Open:05:00 Oct 02 2014
Close:04:45 Oct 19 2014
Map:/upplandsbergetT2/events/upplandsbergetT2/day1/CF-Teaser.course
Created by:color
Description:Quick teaser of the map used at SM-Medel 2014. Thats the way I interpreted it from pictures. Tell me what you like/dislike. I could trace a bigger part of the map.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

132 official (+67 reruns) 7 comments

1. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 16:13  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:18  *****
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:34  
4. jean France VSO 16:38  
5. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:51  *****
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 16:51  
7. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:02  
8. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 17:06  
9. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 17:13  
10. smed Kenya . 17:16  
11. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:19  *****
12. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 17:23  
12. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 17:23  
14. MTØ Denmark IFK Goteborg 17:33  
15. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 17:36  
16. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 17:44  
17. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 17:45  
18. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 17:47  
18. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 17:47  
20. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:52  
21. Insane Great Britain UFO 17:55  
22. Rulltrappa Sweden 18:04  
22. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:04  
24. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 18:15  
25. Doyle Australia CHOC 18:25  
26. georgG Austria OLC Graz 18:26  
27. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 18:29  
28. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:38  *****
29. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 18:42  
30. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 18:44  
31. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 18:45  
32. teddy Norway KLS 18:55  
33. runit Canada GHO 18:59  
34. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 19:14  
35. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:19  *****
35. Ben Sand France viking 19:19  
37. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 19:20  *****
38. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:28  
39. j-engström Norway OK Orion 19:34  
39. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:34  
39. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:34  *****
42. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:37  
43. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:51  
43. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:51  
45. Diego Sueco Jamaica Freluga Farmers 20:00  
46. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 20:04  
47. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:37  
47. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 20:37  
49. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 20:38  *****
50. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 20:57  
51. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 21:04  *****
52. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:20  
53. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:22  
54. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 21:32  
55. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 21:50  
56. Søren Denmark OK ØST 21:52  
57. Ola Norway Skeid 22:02  
58. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 22:03  
59. Trying Sweden 22:06  
60. David G Sweden IKHP 23:03  
61. jeb France VSO 23:20  *****
62. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 23:37  
63. Uffe Sweden Leksand 24:10  
64. Xem Belarus BSU OK 24:11  
65. aaros Finland KR 24:22  
66. Clemens Wolfram Austria NF Wien 24:27  
67. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:34  *****
68. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 24:37  
69. Elias Mølnvik Norway Fossum IF 24:43  
70. Sixten Britain Ockelbo 25:13  
71. mk77 France ze ouineurs 25:23  
72. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 25:32  
73. Rune Østergaard Denmark Søllerød OK 26:09  
74. Joacil Brazil CORELE 26:18  
75. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:25  
76. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:30  *****
77. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 27:06  *****
78. wejo Sweden Småland 27:44  *****
79. filiptrofast Sweden bredaryds sok 28:19  
80. Malthe Denmark FIF Hillerod 28:27  
81. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 29:04  
82. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 29:47  
83. Colin_Abbott Canada YOA 32:25  
84. The TOK Sweden Täby OK 32:30  
85. Axel Olsson Sweden ok skogstjärnan 33:19  
86. Jadir Brazil COC 33:59  
87. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 34:08  
88. Elias_Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered-Utby Ol-klubb 34:55  
89. kuba97531 Poland WKS Olesniczanka 35:15  
90. SINED France OPA Montigny 35:30  *****
91. Davve Latvia IKHP 35:43  
92. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 36:09  
93. Johan_zhe Sweden Linköpings OK 37:04  
94. HugoQW Sweden OK Tyr 37:11  
95. Ura Russian Federation 38:36  
96. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 39:10  
97. LouieM Austria 40:02  
98. khalex Russian Federation Personal 46:43  
99. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 54:25  *****
100. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 69:06  
101. makoto Japan OLK 70:55  
102. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 73:01  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Aleksandra Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
kellspants Wales SBOC dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
chris mccartney1 Great Britain OD dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
san20403 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
R.S Italy dnf  
EVERTON Brazil COSM dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros dnf  
LukasE Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné dnf  
dunderklumpen El Salvador tullinke sk dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o dnf  
Steinthal Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Casper Skepp Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
EinarM Norway Fossum IF dnf  
jessenr Sweden Främmestad Ik dnf  
chtilolo France chti aventure dnf  
JHost Sweden Hjarnarps GH OL dnf  
johang Sweden OK Tyr dnf