Catching Features

Loipersdorf Sprint 2

Open:07:00 Sep 03 2014
Close:07:00 Sep 14 2014
Map:/Loipersdorf 3/events/Loipersdorf 3/day1/runnun286.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Here is a course from my Brother, similar lenght, enjoy :)
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

136 official (+51 reruns) hide comments

1. ColmM (3) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:16  
2. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:31  
3. Alexander Wiklund (3) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 15:10  
4. jonnyq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:12  
5. Friday Norway Buvik IL 15:14  
6. perwhite (2) France KLS 15:16  
7. Philochillo (3) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:21  
8. antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF 15:23  
9. Insane Great Britain UFO 15:29  *****
10. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:36  
11. BradLund (2) South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 15:58  
12. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:59  *****
Nice map and great courses, 9 and 10 got me
13. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 16:00  
14. MTØ Denmark IFK Goteborg 16:01  
15. jean France VSO 16:12  
16. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:15  *****
17. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:17  *****
It is so hard to be in control. I never really had a chance to look ahead. Challenging.
17. Hacon Bacon (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 16:17  
19. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 16:20  
20. Manuel Horta (2) Portugal Gafanhori 16:36  
21. The Moose New Zealand 16:41  
22. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 16:43  
22. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:43  
24. teddy Norway KLS 16:54  *****
25. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:59  
26. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 17:04  
27. Doyle (2) Australia CHOC 17:08  
28. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:09  
really bad race. some walls don't come up in the terraina nd the lakes are very hard to see.
29. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:21  
30. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:25  
30. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 17:25  
32. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:27  
SLOG HAN HONKEN?
33. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:31  
33. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 17:31  
35. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 17:39  *****
harder than first one but still awesome
35. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 17:39  
37. mansen Sweden GMOK 17:42  
38. Rulltrappa Sweden 17:45  
39. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:49  
40. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 17:51  
41. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 17:58  
42. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 18:05  
42. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 18:05  
44. Frzfrz (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:07  
45. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 18:23  
46. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:24  
46. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 18:24  
48. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:26  
49. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:33  
50. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 18:37  
51. smed (2) Kenya . 18:38  
52. Søren Denmark OK ØST 18:48  
53. Malthe Denmark FIF Hillerod 18:49  
54. JohanTW (2) Norway Asker SK 18:58  
55. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 19:04  *****
56. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 19:06  
57. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 19:10  
58. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 19:11  
59. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 19:18  
60. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 19:31  *****
more challenging then first one
61. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 19:32  
62. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:41  *****
63. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 20:04  
64. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:05  
65. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 20:08  
66. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 20:20  
67. Henjo (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:23  
68. patj (2) Australia MFR 20:30  
69. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 20:51  
70. jeb France VSO 20:52  *****
71. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:58  
72. HugoQW (3) Sweden OK Tyr 21:20  
73. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 21:25  
74. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 21:29  
75. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:34  
76. Fight Germany USV 21:44  
77. EVERTON Brazil COSM 22:05  
78. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 22:11  
79. Erling Hjermstad Norway Fossum IF 22:12  
80. shurik (3) Ukraine OK Orion 22:31  *****
81. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 22:38  
82. Vimark Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:41  
83. SFP Denmark Allerød ok 22:50  
84. Xem Belarus BSU OK 23:32  
85. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 23:40  
86. Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o 23:47  
87. Niels Christian Hellerud Norway Halden SK 23:52  
87. Hanzo Japan Shinobi OK 23:52  
89. ale France france 24:04  
90. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 24:36  
91. mk77 France ze ouineurs 24:54  
92. Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:13  
93. Pippo Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:00  
94. Stian Sundsvik Norway Frol IL 26:36  
95. Diego Sueco Jamaica Freluga Farmers 27:07  
96. BB King Sweden ÖOK 27:33  
97. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 27:45  
98. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 27:46  
99. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 27:59  
100. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 28:00  *****
101. jafr Sweden CFCC 28:31  
102. Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 28:45  
103. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 28:51  
104. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:12  
105. Erwin Putzeys (4) Belgium Trol 29:13  
106. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 31:51  
107. Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK 32:40  
108. wil09 France garde rép 32:45  
108. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:45  *****
110. Joacil Brazil CORELE 32:47  
111. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 32:59  
112. piel France ACA 33:05  *****
113. FilipKarlsson Sweden CFCC 33:21  
114. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:24  
115. SINED France OPA Montigny 35:12  *****
116. HugoQW (2) Sweden OK Tyr 35:38  
117. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 36:10  
118. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 36:42  
119. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 37:06  
120. Colin_Abbott Canada YOA 37:49  
121. gab France vhso 38:15  
122. Zionteer Israel Emek Yizrael Club 38:33  *****
123. Aleksandra Polewka (5) Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 38:49  
jasiek
124. Aleksandra Polewka (8) Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 39:24  
sobel natalia
125. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 40:18  
126. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 40:40  
127. denise Austria wien 41:14  *****
128. Erwin Putzeys (3) Belgium Trol 41:37  
129. khalex (2) Russian Federation Personal 41:41  
130. Aleksandra Polewka (9) Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 46:02  
kinga pogoda
131. Clarkson M Brazil Natura CO 46:09  
132. Aleksandra Polewka (2) Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 47:55  
oskar
133. ur (2) Germany Berlin 48:09  *****
134. Aleksandra Polewka (3) Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 50:02  
dawid
135. Jadir Brazil COC 52:38  
136. Ñåðãåé (2) Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 56:48  
137. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 57:21  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
stucked
Viktorgu Latvia IKHP dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
patj Australia MFR dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
stuck in a wall :(
Doyle Australia CHOC dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Albinz Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
arddu Finland :) dnf  
Mellan Sweden SIK dnf  
JMH Finland Koovee dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
Vill eJ Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  
Ola Norway Skeid dnf  
Squirrel Australia dnf  
khalex Russian Federation Personal dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
draunet Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
Elias_Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered-Utby Ol-klubb dnf  
dunderklumpen El Salvador tullinke sk dnf  
Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
Ugochakka Uganda OK konys army dnf  
danmon New Zealand NWOC dnf  
ColmM (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Albinz (2) Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
andres (2) Spain COV dnf  
Lázar-o (2) Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
GJones (2) Australia dnf  
Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
supermupp (2) Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Erwin Putzeys (2) Belgium Trol dnf  
Albinz (3) Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Albinz (4) Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Aleksandra Polewka (4) Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice dnf  
Aleksandra Polewka (6) Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice dnf  
ola piêtak
Aleksandra Polewka (7) Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice dnf  
ola polewka