Catching Features

[OCAD]Östansjö Intro

Open:07:00 Jun 03 2014
Close:07:00 Jun 10 2014
Map:/Östansjö east 1/events/Östansjö east 1/day1/Middle tvl.course
Created by:TheEmil
Description:Give me feedback on what to improve for the following races. GLHF!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

131 official (+47 reruns) 9 comments

1. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:09  
2. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 17:22  
3. jean France VSO 17:24  *****
4. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:37  
5. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:40  
6. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 17:43  
7. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 17:50  
8. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:59  
9. (°ç°) (2) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 18:03  
10. JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:07  *****
11. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 18:10  
12. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:11  
13. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 18:13  
14. schive. (2) Norway Halden SK 18:20  
15. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 18:22  
16. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 18:24  
17. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 18:26  
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:27  
19. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 18:30  
20. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:31  *****
21. Doyle Australia CHOC 18:34  
22. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 18:36  
23. The Moose New Zealand 18:41  
23. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:41  *****
25. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 18:46  
26. smed (2) Kenya . 18:53  
27. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 18:59  
28. mattg New Zealand CMOC 19:08  
29. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:09  *****
30. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 19:15  
31. sas Norway n/a 19:20  *****
32. Moa Sweden SNO 19:21  
33. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:25  
34. camd New Zealand NWOC 19:26  
35. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 19:35  
36. perwhite France KLS 19:40  
37. BertBennett (2) Australia Gold Seekers NSW 19:42  
38. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 19:46  
39. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 19:59  *****
39. Kallshem (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:59  
41. runit Canada GHO 20:05  
42. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 20:13  
43. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 20:22  *****
44. EVERTON (4) Brazil COSM 20:27  
45. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 20:32  
46. OBT France KLS 20:35  
47. Fimpen (2) Sweden CFCC 20:37  
48. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 20:42  
49. color Switzerland converter 20:43  
50. jeb France VSO 20:45  *****
51. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:53  
52. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:14  
52. Pauls Liepins (2) Latvia Town dummies 21:14  
54. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 21:24  
54. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 21:24  
56. EVERTON Brazil COSM 21:29  
57. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 21:33  *****
58. Trying (4) Sweden 21:34  
59. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 21:35  
60. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:37  *****
61. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:43  
62. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 21:44  
63. Brzi Slovenia OKB 21:53  
64. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 22:13  
65. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 22:14  
66. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:15  
67. Aakoo Finland 22:17  
68. 12scharn Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:18  
69. Fimpen (3) Sweden CFCC 22:21  
70. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 22:26  
71. Erling Hjermstad Norway Fossum IF 22:27  
72. Mikajanu Finland 22:44  *****
73. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 22:46  
73. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 22:46  
75. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 22:55  
76. Ben Sand France viking 23:07  
77. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 23:10  
78. TL Portugal GD4C 23:11  
79. augustesok Bhutan CFCC 23:20  
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:32  
81. LOLLY (2) Zambia SuperHeros 24:48  
82. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:57  *****
83. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 25:01  
84. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 25:02  
85. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 26:09  
86. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 26:17  
87. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 26:18  
88. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 26:28  *****
89. Mr Awesome (2) Sweden Mr Awesome 26:34  
90. Andersen (2) Sweden OK Tisaren 26:36  *****
91. Raikleath Sweden OK Orion 26:54  
92. Uffe Sweden Leksand 27:08  
93. Rulltrappa Sweden 27:30  
94. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 27:33  
95. tittensex Malaysia oljgholde 27:46  
96. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 28:17  
97. Fimpen Sweden CFCC 28:43  
98. Joacil Brazil CORELE 28:48  
99. beeker New Zealand papo 28:59  
100. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 29:00  
101. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 29:54  
102. JohRid (2) Sweden OK Linné 29:55  
103. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 30:27  
104. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 30:42  *****
105. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 32:37  
106. Vill eJ Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 32:55  
107. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 33:05  
108. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 33:08  
109. moho Germany ESV-DD 33:16  
110. Joelsson Sweden SOK68 33:19  *****
111. einarmelsom (3) Norway Fossum IF 33:39  
112. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 33:45  
113. SERG Russian Federation 33:51  
114. kuba97531 Poland WKS Olesniczanka 36:23  
115. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 36:48  
116. tallbit (2) Sweden Bird OK 36:57  
117. SINED France OPA Montigny 37:11  *****
118. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 37:26  
119. x111xx (2) Russian Federation 37:44  
120. Ura Russian Federation 38:57  *****
121. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O-smol 40:30  
122. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 40:58  
123. immy (2) New Zealand Auckland 41:11  
124. FilipKarlsson Sweden CFCC 41:40  
125. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 45:09  
126. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 45:20  
127. Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o 45:40  
128. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 49:47  *****
129. Jadir Brazil COC 52:33  
130. Linus Sweden 53:30  *****
131. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 69:25  
132. Thalmaya France cacc 73:37  
133. JohnVallin (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen 80:53  
134. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 93:19  
135. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 102:56  
Trying Sweden dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
oljohan Sweden ok tyr dnf  
immy New Zealand Auckland dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  *****
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
tallbit Sweden Bird OK dnf  
einarmelsom Norway Fossum IF dnf  
CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
jafr Sweden CFCC dnf  
alexbor European Union titan dnf  
Paul Ringot France CSMR dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Søren Denmark OK ØST dnf  
MTØ Denmark IFK Goteborg dnf  
draunet Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
andreasvensson Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
connorc New Zealand PAPO dnf  
TheEmil (2) Sweden CFCC dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
color (2) Switzerland converter dnf  
einarmelsom (2) Norway Fossum IF dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
EVERTON (2) Brazil COSM dnf  
Vill eJ (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Hulbakken (2) Norway Hemsedal Orientering dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
o-fish (2) Switzerland OLZ dnf  
Jompe (2) Sweden HBMB dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
EVERTON (3) Brazil COSM dnf  
BertBennett (3) Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
Uffe (4) Sweden Leksand dnf  
BertBennett (4) Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
Krasimir (4) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf