Catching Features

[wcup-map#9-reused]

Open:06:00 Jun 02 2014
Close:06:00 Jun 17 2014
Map:/Svizra/events/Svizra/day1/Sprint2.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

105 official (+41 reruns) hide comments

1. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:35  
lots of mistakes this time
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:57  
3. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 18:15  *****
why was there a dog in my way xD
4. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:32  *****
5. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 18:41  
6. The Moose New Zealand 18:48  
7. jean France VSO 18:58  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:00  *****
Dog scared the shit out of me...
9. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 19:02  
10. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 19:20  *****
11. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:33  
12. schive. Norway Halden SK 19:39  
13. Théo France JOG 19:43  
14. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 19:54  
15. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:00  
16. smed Kenya . 20:18  
17. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:27  
man my routes were retarded.
18. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:38  
19. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 20:57  
20. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:25  *****
fuck dog
21. MTØ Denmark IFK Goteborg 21:52  
22. bruce u Uganda :) 22:01  
23. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 22:17  
24. OBT France KLS 22:20  
25. sas Norway n/a 22:30  *****
decent start, but then totally lost any flow.. A bit too many extra controls especailly in the finish
26. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 22:39  
27. svertu Belize svertu 23:02  
28. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 23:21  
29. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 23:32  
30. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 23:37  
ouch, soo many mistakes
31. jeb France VSO 23:46  *****
32. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 24:26  *****
yeah.. its quite hard :) i suck completley at these on CF :D
33. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 24:30  
34. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 24:35  
35. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 24:36  
36. Doyle Australia CHOC 25:17  
37. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 25:22  
38. Rulltrappa Sweden 25:27  
39. Aakoo Finland 25:43  
40. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 26:00  
41. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 26:29  
42. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 26:49  
43. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:14  
44. runit Canada GHO 27:17  
45. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 29:00  
46. Denis Sobolin Russian Federation Orienta ski-o 33:28  
47. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 33:40  
48. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 34:08  
49. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:35  
50. mk77 France ze ouineurs 40:53  
51. kuba97531 Poland WKS Olesniczanka 40:56  
52. Ura Russian Federation 41:14  
53. SINED France OPA Montigny 41:26  *****
54. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 41:29  
55. Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o 41:31  
56. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:27  *****
57. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 65:34  
58. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 87:45  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Grog Canada EOOC dnf  
stuck!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
nicke Sweden OK Tisaren dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
JohRid Sweden OK Linné dnf  
bug
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
kkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Ronja Sweden Korsnäs IF OK dnf  
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
stuck!!!
Firefighter969 United States EWOC dnf  
Fell to my death.
Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
TL Portugal dnf  
EVERTON Brazil COSM dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
mattg New Zealand CMOC dnf  
stuck
bumbles New Zealand PAPO dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
connorc New Zealand PAPO dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Søren Denmark OK ØST dnf  
camd New Zealand NWOC dnf  *****
got stuck in building at 9 :(
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Shit! Stuck
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Erling Hjermstad Norway Fossum IF dnf  *****
really nice map, but in the sprint section CF needs improval impossible to read the map quick enhough when i bounces up and down so much some sort of dog statue blocked me!! LOL
Fimpen Sweden CFCC dnf  
FilipKarlsson Sweden CFCC dnf  
Øyvind Hjermstad Norway Fossum dnf  *****
srint suger
Amazing Finland HyRa dnf  
Stuck :(