Catching Features

Kauppi 3 intro (OCAD)

Open:08:00 May 27 2014
Close:08:00 Jun 10 2014
Map:/Kauppi 3 1 8 150/events/Kauppi 3 1 8 150/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:The new conversion for this piece of map (the previous one done 200x). Big cliffs are unpassable (as well as unpassable marshes). Forest types something like in the real terrain. Quite easy intro.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

157 official (+41 reruns) 5 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:26  
2. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 14:04  
3. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:10  
4. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 14:14  *****
5. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 14:19  
6. jean France VSO 14:24  
7. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 14:29  *****
8. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 14:31  *****
8. The Moose New Zealand 14:31  
10. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 14:34  
11. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 14:38  
11. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 14:38  
13. perwhite France KLS 14:45  
14. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:48  
15. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 14:49  
16. rutten Norway NTNUI 14:51  
17. Moa Sweden SNO 14:54  
18. color Switzerland converter 15:01  
19. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:05  *****
20. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 15:07  
21. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 15:11  *****
22. sas Norway n/a 15:14  *****
23. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 15:17  
24. mattg New Zealand CMOC 15:22  
25. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:25  
26. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 15:26  
27. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 15:29  *****
28. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 15:38  
29. Doyle Australia CHOC 15:42  
30. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:45  
31. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 15:48  
32. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 15:49  
33. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:52  
34. MTØ Denmark IFK Goteborg 15:54  
35. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 15:58  
36. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 16:02  
37. EVERTON Brazil COSM 16:03  
38. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 16:05  
39. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 16:08  
40. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 16:14  
41. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:22  
41. Ben Sand France viking 16:22  
43. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 16:26  
44. camd New Zealand NWOC 16:30  
45. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 16:32  
45. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 16:32  
47. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:37  
47. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 16:37  
49. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 16:44  *****
49. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 16:44  
51. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 17:03  
52. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:09  
53. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 17:12  
54. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 17:17  
54. Brzi Slovenia OKB 17:17  
56. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 17:23  
57. Aakoo Finland 17:31  
57. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 17:31  
59. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:38  
60. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:55  
61. Trying Sweden 18:00  
62. jafr Sweden CFCC 18:10  
63. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 18:12  
64. Raikleath Sweden OK Orion 18:18  
65. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:26  
66. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 18:32  *****
67. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:42  *****
68. Mikajanu Finland 18:44  *****
69. Fimpen Sweden CFCC 18:45  
70. svertu Belize svertu 18:48  
71. SERG Russian Federation 19:00  
72. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 19:01  
73. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 19:03  
74. TL Portugal 19:25  
75. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:29  
76. VegardBJ Norway NTNUI 19:37  
77. Rulltrappa Sweden 19:48  
78. beeker New Zealand papo 20:10  
79. lukasl Sweden växjö ok 20:16  
80. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 20:39  
81. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:44  
82. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 20:47  
83. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 21:05  
84. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 21:06  
84. Erling Hjermstad Norway Fossum IF 21:06  *****
86. Uffe Sweden Leksand 21:09  
87. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:35  
88. Søren Denmark OK ØST 21:46  
89. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:10  
90. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 22:17  
91. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 22:20  *****
92. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 22:23  
93. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 22:59  *****
94. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 23:25  
95. runit Canada GHO 23:31  
96. jeb France VSO 23:35  
97. Øyvind Hjermstad Norway Fossum 23:42  *****
98. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 23:56  
98. Endre Wigaard Norway Oppsal IF 23:56  
100. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 24:00  
101. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 24:06  
102. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 24:08  
103. LLAMBRICH Arnaud New Caledonia Convergence 24:10  
104. mk77 France ze ouineurs 24:16  
105. Vill eJ Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 24:51  
106. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:04  
107. O-Outan France Thai'O 25:06  *****
108. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 25:10  
109. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 25:17  
110. SINED France OPA Montigny 25:18  *****
111. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 26:05  
112. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 26:13  
113. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 26:24  
114. GJones Australia 27:12  
115. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 27:30  *****
116. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 28:10  
117. kuba97531 Poland WKS Olesniczanka 28:49  
118. ashleynank Australia Esk Valley Orienteering Club 29:00  
119. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 29:28  
120. Joacil Brazil CORELE 30:06  
121. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 30:38  
122. FilipKarlsson Sweden CFCC 30:44  
123. moho Germany ESV-DD 30:54  
124. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 31:30  *****
125. Ura Russian Federation 32:00  
126. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 32:35  
127. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 33:59  
128. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 34:09  *****
129. alexbor European Union titan 35:09  
130. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 36:44  
131. SkuxxDeluxxTristan New Zealand AOC 37:02  
132. immy New Zealand Auckland 38:26  
133. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 39:10  
134. Linus Sweden 40:24  *****
135. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 48:32  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Aurelien France VSAO dnf  
Squirrel Australia dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
augustesok Bhutan CFCC dnf  
Georgia New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort dnf  
Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK dnf  
connorc New Zealand PAPO dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
oljohan Sweden ok tyr dnf  
Henrik U Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Paul Ringot France CSMR dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
marc10 Spain coc dnf  
Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o dnf  
tittensex Malaysia oljgholde dnf