Catching Features

[OCAD] Japan - Long

Open:07:00 May 21 2014
Close:07:00 May 27 2014
Map:/Japanmap7/events/Japan/day1/Long1.course
Created by:sas
Description:A long course on the same map. Hopefully some nice routechoices and hard controls. Speed overall is slightly increased, and speed between white and green is also a bit bigger. Trees are the same, i think they are ok, haters gonna hate :P
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

73 official (+24 reruns) 7 comments

1. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:11  *****
2. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 49:57  
3. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 50:29  *****
4. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 51:05  
5. schive. (2) Norway Halden SK 51:50  
6. o-chiken (2) Switzerland AOTC 52:28  
7. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 52:38  
8. color Switzerland converter 52:43  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 53:09  *****
10. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 53:21  
11. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 53:30  
12. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 53:34  
13. The Moose New Zealand 53:40  
14. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 54:47  
15. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 55:08  
16. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 55:28  *****
17. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 55:47  *****
18. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 55:49  
19. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 56:17  
20. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 56:38  
21. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 57:01  
22. Doyle Australia CHOC 57:59  
23. S.Smith (2) New Zealand PAPO 58:36  
24. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 59:07  
25. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 59:36  *****
26. svertu Belize svertu 60:10  
27. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 60:16  
28. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 61:49  
29. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 62:15  
30. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 62:17  *****
31. jeb France VSO 62:26  *****
32. Aakoo Finland 62:36  *****
33. ct3071 (2) New Zealand NWOC 63:07  *****
34. Trying (2) Sweden 64:12  
35. Trying Sweden 64:18  
36. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 64:53  
37. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 64:58  
38. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 65:11  
39. Rulltrappa Sweden 65:58  
40. mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 66:18  
41. EVERTON Brazil COSM 67:30  
42. Raikleath Sweden OK Orion 68:55  *****
43. andre de veirman Belgium trol 69:07  
44. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 71:54  
45. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 74:03  *****
46. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 75:39  *****
47. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 75:55  
48. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 81:04  
49. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 86:36  
50. SERG Russian Federation 86:50  
51. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 86:53  *****
52. Moi c moi (2) New Caledonia Atlas 87:04  
53. mk77 France ze ouineurs 89:16  
54. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 89:17  
55. Ura (2) Russian Federation 92:48  
56. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 95:02  *****
57. Linus (4) Sweden 100:20  *****
58. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 109:18  
59. Hans123 Germany 113:52  
60. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 114:36  
61. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 155:03  
62. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 158:33  
63. FredB (3) New Caledonia Convergence 159:25  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  *****
Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o dnf  
jean France VSO dnf  
o-chiken Switzerland AOTC dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
x111xx Russian Federation dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Colin_Abbott Canada YOA dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
mueller Switzerland olg thun dnf  
Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  *****
Philochillo Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Fimpen Sweden CFCC dnf  
Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte dnf  
Linus (2) Sweden dnf  
Colin_Abbott (2) Canada YOA dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Trinekarlberg (2) Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
draunet (2) Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
Paul Ringot (2) France CSMR dnf  
testuser (2) Norway testclub dnf  
Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL dnf  
Linus (3) Sweden dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (3) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (4) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (5) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf