Catching Features

South Easterfield Sprint

Open:08:00 May 17 2014
Close:08:00 May 27 2014
Map:/South Easterfield/events/South Easterfield/day1/South Easterfield Sprint.course
Created by:The Moose
Description:A random map, so contours can be a bit weird in places. Speed settings: Open-15, white-15, Green-10, Marshes-10 Winning time ~16:25 Please give me feedback in the comments, hope you guys enjoy it!
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

113 official (+17 reruns) 8 comments

1. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 16:33  
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:34  
3. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:40  *****
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:47  
5. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:55  
6. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:56  *****
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:11  *****
8. jean France VSO 17:12  
9. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 17:14  
10. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 17:24  *****
11. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 17:33  
12. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 17:40  
13. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 17:42  *****
14. rutten Norway NTNUI 17:49  
14. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:49  
16. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:53  
17. Moa Sweden SNO 18:07  
18. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:17  
19. color Switzerland converter 18:21  
20. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 18:23  
21. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 18:29  *****
22. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 18:37  
23. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 18:42  
24. sas Norway n/a 18:43  *****
24. svertu Belize svertu 18:43  
24. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 18:43  
27. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 18:54  
28. EVERTON Brazil COSM 19:01  
29. Aakoo Finland 19:04  
30. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:07  
31. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 19:08  
32. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 19:14  *****
33. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 19:16  *****
34. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 19:17  
35. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 19:24  
36. Rulltrappa Sweden 19:30  
37. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 19:52  
38. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 20:17  
39. jeb France VSO 20:22  *****
40. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 20:24  
40. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:24  
42. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 20:59  
43. runit Canada GHO 21:04  
44. mattg New Zealand CMOC 21:07  
45. Uffe Sweden Leksand 21:10  
46. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 21:19  
47. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 21:21  
48. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 21:33  
49. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:34  
50. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:35  
51. VegardBJ Norway NTNUI 22:07  
52. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 22:22  
53. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 22:41  
54. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 22:49  
55. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 23:07  *****
56. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 23:13  
57. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 23:20  
58. Raikleath Sweden OK Orion 24:09  
59. mk77 France ze ouineurs 24:42  
60. WeserF China OL-Teamet 24:58  
61. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 25:39  
62. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 25:42  
63. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 25:43  *****
64. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 26:23  
65. Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o 26:52  
66. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 27:21  *****
67. Linus Sweden 28:11  *****
68. Fimpen Sweden CFCC 28:49  
69. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 30:16  
70. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 31:38  
71. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 32:10  
72. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 32:47  
73. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 33:35  *****
74. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 36:51  
75. Spainshdan Vatican City poo 37:45  *****
76. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 38:58  
77. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 39:50  
78. calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering 42:56  
79. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 45:27  *****
80. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 50:21  
81. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 50:40  *****
82. Hans123 Germany 71:38  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Cristiano Bosco Vatican City orientisti michelangelo dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
Daniel Posch Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
R.S Italy dnf  
Clemens Jakob Wolfram Austria Naturfreunde Wien dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Senya Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol dnf  
mueller Switzerland olg thun dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
mattiasK Seychelles snättringe sk dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
Vill eJ Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
SkuxxDeluxxTristan New Zealand AOC dnf  
Aivilo Norfolk Island TT dnf  
ashleynank Australia Esk Valley Orienteering Club dnf