Catching Features

WOC 2001 C (OCAD)

Open:08:00 May 09 2014
Close:08:00 May 23 2014
Map:/woc 2001 C 8 150/events/woc 2001 C 8 150/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:A piece of the WOC 2001 long distance map. Quite easy intro. Tried to make the ground texture better based on the sas's advice.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

166 official (+28 reruns) 5 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:33  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:36  
3. The Moose New Zealand 15:39  *****
4. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:47  
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:56  
6. The Moose (3) New Zealand 16:02  
7. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:09  
8. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 16:11  
8. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 16:11  
10. schive. (2) Norway Halden SK 16:15  
11. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 16:21  
12. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 16:22  
13. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 16:23  
14. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:25  
15. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:26  
15. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 16:26  
17. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 16:28  
18. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:29  *****
19. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:36  
20. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:45  *****
20. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 16:45  
22. R.S Italy 16:47  
23. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 16:48  
24. color Switzerland converter 16:49  
25. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 16:52  
26. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:53  
27. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 16:57  
28. perwhite France KLS 16:58  
28. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 16:58  
30. rutten Norway NTNUI 16:59  
31. ale France france 17:01  
31. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:01  
33. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 17:06  
34. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 17:11  
35. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 17:12  
36. schive. Norway Halden SK 17:13  
37. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:14  
38. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 17:16  
39. smed Kenya . 17:18  
40. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 17:22  *****
41. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 17:23  *****
42. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 17:24  
43. TheEmil (2) Sweden CFCC 17:27  
44. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 17:33  
45. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 17:36  
46. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:38  
46. Søren Denmark OK ØST 17:38  
48. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 17:40  
49. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 17:41  
50. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 17:44  
51. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 17:45  
52. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 17:54  
53. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:57  
54. Aakoo Finland 17:59  
54. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 17:59  
54. Ben Sand (2) France viking 17:59  
57. LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 18:00  
58. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 18:04  
59. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 18:09  
59. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 18:09  *****
61. Rulltrappa Sweden 18:12  
62. Doyle Australia CHOC 18:13  
62. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 18:13  
64. jean France VSO 18:14  
65. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:22  
66. Raikleath Sweden OK Orion 18:24  
67. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 18:26  
68. ais United Kingdom syo 18:27  
69. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 18:29  *****
70. lukasl Sweden växjö ok 18:31  *****
70. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 18:31  
72. runit Canada GHO 18:32  
73. Lazy ass Italian (3) Italy U.s Primiero 18:33  
74. henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok 18:36  *****
75. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 18:41  
76. artem (2) Ukraine 18:44  
77. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 18:45  *****
78. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 18:48  
79. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 18:54  
80. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 19:03  
81. camd New Zealand NWOC 19:07  
82. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 19:13  
83. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:14  
84. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 19:15  
85. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 19:19  
86. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:20  
87. VegardBJ Norway NTNUI 19:24  
88. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 19:25  
89. Uffe Sweden Leksand 19:42  
90. svertu Belize svertu 19:44  
91. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:56  
92. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 19:58  *****
93. Trying Sweden 20:00  
94. wejo Sweden Småland 20:06  *****
95. Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia 20:07  
96. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 20:13  
97. sas Norway n/a 20:17  *****
98. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 20:26  
98. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:26  
100. Lazy ass Italian (2) Italy U.s Primiero 20:31  
101. Brzi Slovenia OKB 20:33  
102. augustesok Bhutan CFCC 20:38  
103. jeb France VSO 20:41  *****
104. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 20:49  
105. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 20:54  
106. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 21:01  
107. mattg New Zealand CMOC 21:09  
108. Fimpen Sweden CFCC 21:28  
109. Moa Sweden SNO 21:35  
110. SERG Russian Federation 21:42  
111. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 21:45  
112. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 22:04  
113. Adair MS Brazil CODD 22:11  
114. Mr Awesome (2) Sweden Mr Awesome 22:12  
115. WeserF China OL-Teamet 22:16  
116. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:45  *****
117. Corrochano Spain Manzanares 23:22  
118. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 23:32  
119. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 23:44  
120. Colin_Abbott Canada YOA 24:36  
121. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 24:47  
122. O-Outan France Thai'O 25:06  *****
123. Oleg Linkevich Russian Federation Krasnoyarsk 25:26  
124. Fimpen (2) Sweden CFCC 25:31  
125. Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk 25:38  
126. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 25:48  
127. tallbit (2) Sweden Bird OK 26:17  
128. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 26:19  
129. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 26:34  
130. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 27:04  
131. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 27:14  
132. Joelsson (2) Sweden SOK68 27:15  
133. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:32  
134. x111xx Russian Federation 27:45  
135. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 27:54  
136. wil09 France garde rép 28:12  
137. Linus Sweden 28:45  *****
138. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 28:57  
139. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 29:12  
140. cwgray United States UNO 29:32  
141. Joacil Brazil CORELE 30:10  
142. SINED France OPA Montigny 30:11  *****
143. Jadir Brazil COC 30:58  
144. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 31:48  
145. testuser (2) Norway testclub 31:51  
146. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 31:55  
147. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 33:13  
148. mk77 France ze ouineurs 33:26  
149. Moi c moi (2) New Caledonia Atlas 33:49  
150. alexbor European Union titan 33:59  
151. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 34:42  
152. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 34:56  
153. Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o 39:20  
154. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 41:14  
155. calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering 41:17  
156. JohnVallin (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen 41:37  
157. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 42:14  *****
158. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 42:18  
159. muni Switzerland SKOG 44:08  
160. Grafne Canada GVOC 45:19  *****
161. FredB (3) New Caledonia Convergence 45:32  
162. Steve Smith United States BAOC 48:05  
163. JJDDVV Spain coc 48:10  
164. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 48:23  
165. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 52:15  
166. serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ 53:02  *****
167. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 53:48  
168. JoeBlow Uganda BushWackers 57:12  
169. Aurelien France VSAO 98:57  
170. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 114:02  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
mueller Switzerland olg thun dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Vill eJ Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Fight Germany USV dnf  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Clemens Jakob Wolfram Austria Naturfreunde Wien dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Joelsson Sweden SOK68 dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
Sugvalds1 Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza dnf  
The Moose (2) New Zealand dnf  
tittensex (2) Malaysia oljgholde dnf  
Die Reinheitszwetschke (2) Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
ct3071 (2) New Zealand NWOC dnf  
JohnVallin (3) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf