Catching Features

[Long]Santavaara

Open:07:00 Nov 22 2013
Close:06:45 Dec 08 2013
Map:/Santavaara_CF/events/Santavaara/day1/Long_Simon.course
Created by:JonasG
Description:Santavaara is a map from the Northern part of Finland I have a guest course setter on this comp and it's the one and only Simon Hector! What do you think?
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (44 votes)

Results

154 official (+62 reruns) hide comments

1. jean France VSO 24:13  *****
very nice
2. OBT France KLS 24:14  *****
control placement at 5th an 11th... Nice forest :)
3. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:19  *****
Really nice conversion. Pretty too. But maybe easier than this map is in real life, I think.
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:20  *****
5. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 24:27  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 24:27  
7. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:29  
8. mansen Sweden GMOK 24:31  
9. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 24:33  
10. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 24:38  *****
11. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:46  
11. Ljung Sweden IKHP 24:46  
13. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 24:47  
14. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 24:54  *****
15. rutten Norway NTNUI 25:01  
15. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 25:01  
17. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:08  *****
18. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 25:10  
19. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:12  *****
nice course Simon ;)
20. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:23  *****
Nice! An MP on this would be awesome :D
21. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 25:36  
22. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 25:39  
23. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 25:43  *****
5* Everything is just superb. (except my race)
24. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 25:54  *****
lost time at 5th cp because of controlplacement. Nice map and conv.
25. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 25:59  *****
26. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 26:04  
27. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 26:08  
28. bruce u Uganda :) 26:09  
29. Heggo Sweden OL4 26:15  
30. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 26:24  
31. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 26:30  
32. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 27:04  *****
nice map and course :) maybe make yellow more obvious.. big mistakes for me :(
33. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 27:05  
34. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 27:17  *****
awesome
35. ale France france 27:27  
36. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:30  
37. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 27:39  *****
38. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 27:42  
39. Roman France VSO 27:51  
40. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:56  
41. perwhite France KLS 27:57  
42. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 27:59  *****
43. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 28:07  
44. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 28:12  *****
45. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 28:20  
46. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 28:24  
47. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 28:27  *****
48. Ben Sand France viking 28:40  
49. Doyle Australia CHOC 28:43  
50. color Switzerland converter 29:03  *****
you are making progress
51. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 29:14  
52. SG Sweden IF Rigor 29:16  
53. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 29:37  
54. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 29:43  *****
55. GF Norway ???? 29:57  
56. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 30:03  
57. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 30:30  *****
58. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 30:31  
59. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:32  
60. runit Canada GHO 30:56  
61. OliB Switzerland SKOG 31:07  *****
62. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 31:08  
5 mins lost at 7, seemed a bit bingo
63. jeb France VSO 31:10  *****
64. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 31:19  
65. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 31:22  
66. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 31:26  
67. andre de veirman Belgium trol 31:54  
68. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 31:59  
69. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 32:07  
70. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:22  *****
70. Trying Sweden 32:22  
72. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 32:25  
73. Mellan Sweden SIK 32:39  
74. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:02  
75. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 33:37  *****
76. Uffe Sweden Leksand 33:42  
76. mattg New Zealand CMOC 33:42  
78. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 34:06  
79. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 34:19  *****
80. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 34:58  
81. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 35:24  
82. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 35:38  
83. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 35:45  *****
84. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 35:55  
85. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 35:58  
86. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 36:03  
87. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 36:04  
88. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 37:33  
89. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 37:42  
90. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 38:26  
91. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 38:54  *****
92. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:03  
93. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 39:04  
94. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 39:19  
95. falmburon Switzerland 40:00  
96. Renato Brazil COSC 40:19  *****
97. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 40:35  *****
98. Jadir Brazil COC 40:42  
99. vertti Finland KangSK 40:59  
100. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 43:52  *****
101. anjoak Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:55  
102. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 44:56  
103. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 45:31  
104. Linnea Sweden Tullinge SK 45:52  *****
105. Storesandgubben Norway Express 47:39  *****
106. Gosha18 France VHSO 47:52  
107. dunderklumpen El Salvador tullinke sk 48:20  
108. khalex Russian Federation Personal 50:51  
109. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 51:36  
110. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 52:41  *****
111. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 54:54  
112. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 56:31  
113. Crash United States CAOC 58:27  *****
114. Masah Japan 59:19  
115. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 60:22  
116. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 61:46  
117. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 61:59  
118. Linus Sweden 64:57  *****
119. SINED France OPA Montigny 65:12  *****
120. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 66:18  
121. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 66:32  *****
122. Joacil Brazil CORELE 67:13  
123. muni Switzerland SKOG 69:21  
124. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 70:24  
125. Andrey.Kl Russian Federation 74:02  
126. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 75:08  
127. Thalmaya France cacc 77:02  *****
128. Grog Canada EOOC 93:53  
129. Pavel Zarevenko Russian Federation ATLET 97:57  *****
130. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 111:38  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov dnf  
eke Sweden SOL-boyZ dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban dnf  
TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
R.S Italy dnf  
Xem Belarus BSU OK dnf  
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
LukasE Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Søren Denmark OK ØST dnf  
oskar lundgren Sweden vittjärv dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
Serge D Belgium balise 10 dnf  
Jakob Gunnarsson Sweden Lerums SOK dnf  
stef Belgium dnf  
mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
johan persson Sweden OK Österåker dnf