Catching Features

[OCAD] Guilhaumard Ouest, Sprint

Open:07:00 Jul 23 2013
Close:06:45 Aug 09 2013
Map:/Guilhaumard_Ouest_noveget2/events/Guilhaumard_Ouest_noveget2/day1/sprint1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Forest sprint in a new very detailed map from Larzac but with a new style (no green ;) Zoom in! Good Luck
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (63 votes)

Results

229 official (+118 reruns) 29 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 11:43  *****
2. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:47  *****
3. OBT (2) France KLS 12:18  
4. Gio (2) Switzerland Gold Savosa 12:21  
5. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:24  
6. Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz 12:25  
7. Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol 12:33  
8. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:43  
9. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 12:52  *****
10. Philochillo (3) Austria OLC Graz 12:54  
10. smed (3) Kenya . 12:54  
12. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:03  *****
13. smed Kenya . 13:05  
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:05  *****
15. smed (2) Kenya . 13:06  
16. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:08  
17. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 13:11  
17. Forney (4) New Zealand PAPO 13:11  
19. Roman (3) France VSO 13:16  
20. JS (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 13:21  
21. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 13:26  
22. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 13:28  *****
23. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 13:30  *****
24. JS (3) Sweden OK Kullingshof 13:33  
25. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 13:35  *****
26. Ukhvanov Andrey (3) Russian Federation bananza 13:36  
27. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 13:45  
28. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 13:52  *****
29. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 13:56  
29. bruce u Uganda :) 13:56  
31. R.S (2) Italy 13:58  
32. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 14:04  
33. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:11  *****
34. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:13  *****
35. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:20  *****
35. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 14:20  
37. MTØ Denmark IFK Goteborg 14:25  
38. IvK (4) Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:27  
39. georgG Austria OLC Graz 14:29  
40. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 14:30  
41. Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros 14:32  
42. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 14:38  
42. sas Norway n/a 14:38  *****
44. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 14:43  
45. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 14:44  *****
46. JontyO (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 14:47  
47. Forney (3) New Zealand PAPO 14:48  *****
48. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:49  *****
49. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:58  
50. kike-o (2) Spain cov 15:16  
51. color Switzerland converter 15:20  
51. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 15:20  
53. EVERTON (2) Brazil COSM 15:23  
53. J. Kleemola Finland Eksymä 15:23  
55. JohanTW (7) Norway Asker SK 15:27  
56. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 15:28  
56. JohanTW (6) Norway Asker SK 15:28  
58. NSmith (2) New Zealand PAPO 15:29  
59. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 15:37  
60. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:44  
61. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 15:46  
61. Forney New Zealand PAPO 15:46  *****
63. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 15:47  
64. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 15:48  
65. Wilson Sweden Ok Skogshjortarna 15:50  
66. mattg New Zealand CMOC 15:51  
66. Szmulek Poland MlodeOrly 15:51  
68. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 15:52  
69. Klll Denmark neXus OK 15:59  
70. OliB Switzerland SKOG 16:01  *****
71. IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:02  
72. vsleodiowtwski (2) Germany USV 16:06  *****
72. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:06  
74. Roman (2) France VSO 16:08  *****
75. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 16:10  
76. JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:11  
77. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 16:24  
78. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 16:29  *****
79. jeb France VSO 16:34  *****
80. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 16:44  
81. Frzfrz (2) Austria OJE Wappler 16:45  
82. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 16:52  
83. Johan Olson (2) Sweden IK Uven 16:58  
84. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 17:00  *****
84. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:00  *****
84. Forney (2) New Zealand PAPO 17:00  
87. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 17:15  
88. Funkybank (2) Denmark 17:19  
88. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 17:19  
88. JonasG (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:19  
91. test2 (2) East Timor test2 17:20  
92. JohanTW (5) Norway Asker SK 17:27  
93. Ben Sand France viking 17:30  
94. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:32  
95. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 17:33  *****
96. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 17:34  *****
96. SUTTER Olivier (2) France COBF 17:34  
98. Doyle Australia CHOC 17:41  
98. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 17:41  
100. gvtoukc France TSN 17:42  
101. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 17:55  
102. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:56  
103. Blackburn Finland TP 17:59  
104. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:00  
105. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 18:11  
106. mapreader Austria OCFF 18:17  
107. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 18:19  
108. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:30  *****
109. felipeha Spain COV 18:33  
110. Lunkan (2) Sweden OK Orion 18:37  
111. SG Sweden IF Rigor 18:42  
112. Philip J Fry United Kingdom Planet Express 18:45  *****
112. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 18:45  *****
114. Vorient (2) Ukraine Volyn-O 18:48  
115. Trying Sweden 19:01  
116. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:09  *****
117. Barbara Italy 19:13  
118. artem Ukraine 19:17  *****
119. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 19:28  
120. Magnus Asmussen (3) Denmark neXus OK 19:29  
121. Roman France VSO 19:32  *****
122. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 19:37  
123. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 19:41  
124. whubsch (2) United States LAOC 19:46  
125. runit Canada GHO 19:52  
126. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 19:57  
127. Trying (2) Sweden 19:59  
127. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 19:59  
127. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 19:59  *****
130. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 20:03  *****
131. oskar jensen (2) Sweden OL-Teamet 20:17  
132. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:22  
133. Jompe Sweden HBMB 20:27  
134. Matt Stout (3) United States GAOC 20:30  *****
135. Melker Johansson! Sweden ok orion 20:35  
136. DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 20:39  
137. Mat6911 France LRACO 20:40  *****
138. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 20:44  
139. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 20:45  
140. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 21:00  
140. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 21:00  *****
142. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 21:04  
143. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 21:07  
144. Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:15  
144. Ivan Yanin Russian Federation BMSTU 21:15  
146. ale France france 21:22  
147. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 21:27  
148. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 21:32  
149. Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 21:46  *****
150. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 22:15  
151. Adair MS (2) Brazil CODD 22:19  
152. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 22:24  
153. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 22:25  
154. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 22:48  
155. ddavi (2) Mali Coc 22:57  *****
156. Ura Russian Federation 22:59  *****
157. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:07  
158. GF (2) Norway ???? 23:16  
159. Julien_ (2) France COTS 23:27  
160. JohanTW (4) Norway Asker SK 23:38  
160. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 23:38  
162. Eduards Latvia A2 24:11  
163. Antonio Marian Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 24:17  
164. TL (2) Portugal 24:19  
165. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 24:27  
166. Funkybank Denmark 24:32  
167. Hanzo (2) Japan Shinobi OK 24:33  
168. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 24:34  
169. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 24:43  *****
170. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:47  
171. EVERTON Brazil COSM 24:52  
172. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 25:08  
173. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:23  *****
174. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 25:35  
175. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 26:01  
176. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 26:10  
177. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 26:21  
178. Legenda Russian Federation 26:26  
179. macey Australia NCN 26:30  
179. Linus Sweden 26:30  *****
181. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 26:52  *****
182. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 26:55  
183. midnightoil Australia 27:01  *****
184. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:18  
185. Jadir Brazil COC 27:19  
186. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 27:20  
187. Johan Vavrys Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 28:07  
188. JohanTW (3) Norway Asker SK 29:09  
189. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 30:02  
190. Kevin S Sweden OK Hammaren 30:13  
191. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 30:14  
192. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 30:19  *****
193. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 30:31  
193. O-Outan France Thai'O 30:31  *****
195. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 30:43  
196. Storesandgubben Norway Express 30:54  *****
197. andymullane (2) Ireland GEN 31:00  
198. oskar jensen Sweden OL-Teamet 31:27  
199. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 31:31  
200. alexa2 Maldives 32:05  
201. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 32:32  
202. x111xx Russian Federation 32:39  
203. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 32:53  
204. piel France ACA 33:43  *****
205. mam Laos mama 34:08  
206. Cejax Brazil Kaapora O C 35:57  
207. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV (3) Russian Federation 36:18  
208. muni (2) Switzerland SKOG 36:28  
209. Matt Stout (2) United States GAOC 36:44  *****
210. NSmith (3) New Zealand PAPO 37:15  
211. Tel_Shadud Israel Izrael Orienteering Club 38:28  *****
212. andersn (2) United States San Diego Orienteering 38:38  *****
213. G.Andrey 883 Brazil BRASIL CBO 39:08  
214. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 40:05  
215. Lindblom98 (3) Sweden Ok Roxen 40:07  
216. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 41:23  
217. vschetchikov (2) Russian Federation legenda 46:45  
218. Marek Záveský Czech Republic LOKO Ceska Trebova 47:13  *****
219. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 47:18  
220. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 47:31  
221. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 48:52  
222. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 49:05  *****
223. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV (2) Russian Federation 54:20  
224. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 54:53  
225. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 55:15  
226. SDWeis Brazil Natura CO 55:39  
227. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 56:23  
228. JohnR (2) Canada GVOC 59:40  
229. JohnR (3) Canada GVOC 60:10  
230. SG (2) Sweden IF Rigor 61:26  
231. vanbass (2) Bulgaria 82:25  
232. JohnR Canada GVOC 86:47  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
vsleodiowtwski Germany USV dnf  
Zaxar Belarus Azimyt dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
JohanTW Norway Asker SK dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK dnf  
Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
alistairSP Jamaica dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
tommyhayes New Zealand Auckland dnf  
Emilmattekalle Sweden IKHP dnf  *****
Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Fabio Cruz Weis Brazil Natura CO dnf  
GudonuS Russian Federation dnf  
BB King Sweden ÖOK dnf  
Egil Morast Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Matt Stout United States GAOC dnf  *****
Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Renato Brazil COSC dnf  *****
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
MatissP Latvia OK Meridians dnf  *****
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
Tyrolrunner Austria LKI dnf  
Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
camd New Zealand NWOC dnf  
Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
qqww Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  *****
Gustav öhgren Sweden Coures killers dnf  
Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
bigE Canada Ottawa OC dnf  *****
Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
diaphane France dnf  
Henrik U Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  *****
joaoferreiramtbo Portugal dnf  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
tuhduhvuh Canada EOOC dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Jesper Hedar Sweden Eskilstuna OL dnf  
Rosine Germany TriFun dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
AdrianSO Norway freidig dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Donaldo Peru OF Lima dnf  
JohanTW (2) Norway Asker SK dnf  
Krami (2) Turkmenistan Dzambul SK dnf  
andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol dnf  
Barbara (2) Italy dnf  
Emilmattekalle (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Egil Morast (2) Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
ezrom (2) Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Melker Johansson! (2) Sweden ok orion dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Davve (2) Latvia IKHP dnf  
MatissP (2) Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team dnf  
Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Jakenm (2) Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
diaphane (2) France dnf  
joaoferreiramtbo (2) Portugal dnf  
Henrik U (2) Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
georgG (2) Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Szmulek (2) Poland MlodeOrly dnf  
Zaxar (2) Belarus Azimyt dnf  
tuhduhvuh (2) Canada EOOC dnf  
DNF (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
becca (2) New Zealand dnf  
Magnus Asmussen (2) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Kasper Dinesen (2) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Kirill Pivovarov (2) Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN dnf  
bminot (2) France alco dnf  
virre (2) Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Martina Valisova (2) Czech Republic SK OS Nove Mesto na Morave dnf  
IvK (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Egil Morast (3) Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
ezrom (3) Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
MatissP (3) Latvia OK Meridians dnf  *****
Melker Johansson! (3) Sweden ok orion dnf  
Szmulek (3) Poland MlodeOrly dnf  
bminot (3) France alco dnf  
Egil Morast (4) Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
NSmith (4) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
MatissP (4) Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
Lindblom98 (4) Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
NSmith (5) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
IvK (5) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
IvK (6) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
IvK (7) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
JohanTW (8) Norway Asker SK dnf