Catching Features

OCAD: Pevi's fast sprint

Open:16:00 Nov 23 2005
Close:16:00 Dec 03 2005
Map:/Eka/events/Eka/day1/Pevi.course
Created by:Pevi
Description:My first ocad map. Small fantasy map, easy stuff. Course printed a bit oddly to the map so look description! Feedback is welcome! =)
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

157 official (+35 reruns) 9 comments

1. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 10:52  
2. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:02  
3. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 11:03  
4. kola Russian Federation iskatel 11:08  
5. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 11:11  
5. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 11:11  
7. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 11:13  
8. mb Norway FSK 11:14  
8. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:14  
10. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 11:15  
11. Eirik Norway NTNUI 11:16  *****
11. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 11:16  
13. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 11:17  
13. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 11:17  
15. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 11:18  
15. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 11:18  
15. Nails United Kingdom SYO 11:18  
15. Strand Sweden GMOK 11:18  
19. Gottfridsson Norway Nittedal IL 11:19  
19. lucasbasset France JOG 11:19  
19. Théo France JOG 11:19  
19. SchIve Norway Halden SK 11:19  
23. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 11:20  
24. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 11:21  
24. Jones Italy TST 11:21  
24. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 11:21  
27. Too slow France NOSE 11:22  
28. gabriel Liechtenstein Vaduz 11:23  
29. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 11:24  
29. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 11:24  
31. CalleR Finland JRV 11:25  
32. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 11:26  
33. too fast! France theteam 11:27  
34. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 11:28  
34. Mikko Finland 11:28  
36. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 11:29  
37. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 11:30  
37. OJ United Kingdom SYO 11:30  
39. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 11:31  
39. Bard Norway Halden SK 11:31  
41. aLARGErhyno Australia 11:32  
41. Ours du 69 France JOG 11:32  
43. Vassenden Norway Frol IL 11:33  
43. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 11:33  
45. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 11:34  
45. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 11:34  
47. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 11:35  
47. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 11:35  *****
49. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 11:36  *****
49. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 11:36  
49. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 11:36  
52. Tom Italy NTNUI 11:37  *****
52. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 11:37  *****
52. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:37  
52. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 11:37  
56. Blackburn Finland TP 11:39  *****
57. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 11:40  
57. Ben France TAD 11:40  
57. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:40  
60. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 11:42  
61. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:43  
62. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 11:44  
62. godders Great Britain Interlopers 11:44  
64. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:46  
65. jover Belgium OMEGA 11:47  
66. Martin Great Britain SYO 11:50  
67. julien France coatarmor 29 11:52  
68. liegeois denis France LRACO 11:54  *****
69. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 11:55  
69. do maps Canada weoc 11:55  
71. Olga Finland OuTa 11:56  *****
71. nighto France COTS 11:56  
73. bbbb Antarctica 11:58  
73. biggins United States CSU 11:58  
75. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 11:59  
76. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 12:00  
77. Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK 12:01  
78. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:02  
79. sim France TAD 12:03  
80. Robert Finland TuS 12:04  
81. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 12:05  
82. pk Scotland ESOC 12:10  
83. nioc Antarctica pijo 12:11  
84. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:15  
85. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 12:17  
86. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:18  
86. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 12:18  
88. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 12:19  
89. Mat6911 France LRACO 12:24  
90. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 12:25  
91. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 12:26  
92. Pantse Finland YP 12:27  
93. benito France theteam 12:28  
93. orientator Australia Nillumbik Emus 12:28  
95. perdigao1 Portugal NOC 12:29  
96. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 12:30  
96. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 12:30  
98. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 12:33  
99. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 12:37  
100. JamesE Great Britain HH 12:38  
101. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 12:43  
102. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 12:44  
103. Ulf Norway Frol IL 12:46  
104. Jo Norway Frol IL 12:50  
105. Jonas Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:52  
105. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 12:52  
107. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 12:53  
108. Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 12:56  
109. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 12:59  
110. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:05  
111. Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck 13:11  
112. MapRunner Great Britain HH 13:12  
113. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 13:16  
113. piel France ACA 13:16  
115. Christopher Norway OK Moss 13:17  
116. Firairs_fr France TAD 13:20  
117. BLegg United States ORCA 13:30  
117. gab France vhso 13:30  
119. peatereater United States LAOC 13:35  
120. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 13:50  
121. Elen Norway Frol IL 13:55  
122. alan Highroll France COLE 14:03  
123. Jocke Finland STAR 14:09  
124. MM Portugal AAMAFRA 14:14  
124. Pim France HVO 14:14  
126. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 14:19  
127. fesken Norway Namsos OK 14:20  
128. Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok 14:28  
129. olav ers Norway Fana IL 14:29  
130. jeb France VSO 14:31  
131. Killbill2 France L.O.Sanchey 14:35  
132. hea Sweden VBOL 14:36  
133. peder osmoen Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 14:39  
134. Kenneth T Norway Fana 14:43  
135. Deathman Uzbekistan 14:58  
136. remox Italy rem maps 15:00  
137. Roger Lysnes Norway Hedrum O-lag 15:07  *****
138. JDP United States QOC 15:09  
139. chissick Israel Galilee 15:16  
140. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 15:35  
141. jazu Finland code69 15:40  
142. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 15:43  
143. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 16:10  *****
144. agustincb Spain Calasparra 16:53  
145. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 16:54  
146. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 17:53  
147. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:54  
148. ncpes Taiwan CCU 19:47  
149. Anna Martner Sweden FK Herkules 21:11  
150. Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 22:58  
Kizilov Yaroslav Russian Federation Iskatel dnf  
Philou France LOA dnf  
jimy Italy IFK Bombarda dnf  
michastr Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
Etienne France CSMR dnf  *****
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
TIK Cuba OOO dnf